Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Member fireboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    39
    Member #
    5953
    how i can delete paradox's name, loaded after start photoshop!

  2.  

  3. #2
    Senior Member splufdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    4,488
    Member #
    735
    Not sure I understand what you mean. Are you trying to get around the Activation requirements that Adobe has? In other words, are you trying to use an illegal copy of Photoshop?

  4. #3
    Member fireboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    39
    Member #
    5953
    see...
    i install ps ver,CS ok? next, I setup an activation, this activition have a mmmmmmmmm jpg(loading), since started photoshop, and after 2 secend, remove over the photoshop!
    this not good.
    u undrestand?

  5. #4
    Senior Member splufdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    4,488
    Member #
    735
    You can't remove the startup image, it's there while Photoshop is loading. Photoshop takes longer to load than other programs, and the more fonts you have, the longer PS will take to load.

  6. #5
    Member fireboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    39
    Member #
    5953
    so, this start up is for photoshop! don't for activition!?

  7. #6
    Senior Member splufdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    4,488
    Member #
    735
    Photoshop activation asks you to enter a serial number. If you're being asked to enter a serial number everytime you start PS, then you're at the activation screen and you may have a bad activation code.

    If you start up Photoshop and see the Photoshop logo for a few seconds before Photoshop fully loads (and don't have to enter anything for it to start), then this is the normal way photoshop loads.

  8. #7
    Senior Member rosland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    1,944
    Member #
    2096
    "Paradox" is one of the most notorious software cracker teams!

    Sometimes crackers implant their logo in their crackpatch. If you are getting a Paradox logo when starting Photoshop, that means you have obtained, and are using a cracked/pirate version of Photoshop!

    You are not allowed to use it, and you are definitely not allowed to discuss it here, in a public forum!
    That would, for WDF's part, signal endorsement of these activities.
    S. Rosland

  9. #8
    Senior Member splufdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    4,488
    Member #
    735
    LOL, my bad. Haven't heard of Paradox.

  10. #9
    Member fireboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    39
    Member #
    5953
    yes, ceacker is paradox!

  11. #10
    Senior Member splufdaddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    4,488
    Member #
    735
    Discussion of pirated software is not allowed on WDF. If you want to fix your problem, buy the software. Thread closed.


Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Search tags for this page

photoshop paradox forum

Click on a term to search for related topics.
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:06 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
vBulletin Skin By: PurevB.com