Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    7
    Member #
    61226

    Error 1046 3D000

    Hello Guys, I'm working on a web app php and mysql database.
    When I tried to insert data appear this error (no database selected).
    I've do a lot of Internet suggestions...

    Edit database config adding "Use database"
    Importing from phpmyadmin, mysql workbench, and nothing works....

    Anyone know something about this?
    Thank you for the help.

    Enviado desde mi SM-J5108 mediante Tapatalk
    Last edited by Ricardo_Antonelli; Jan 02nd, 2020 at 07:42 AM.

  2.  

  3. #2
    Junior Member Wellbet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    11
    Member #
    61109
    Have you tried creating a new database?

  4. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    7
    Member #
    61226
    Hello, I tried this too, and don't work.
    It is posible that if I create another user with root privilegies (changing the default mysql config) works? I will post an example to be more accurate.

    Thanks for your answer.

    Enviado desde mi SM-J5108 mediante Tapatalk


Remove Ads

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:11 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2020 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
vBulletin Skin By: PurevB.com